Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Principal: Mr. Bryan Rickert 📧
Assistant Principal: Mrs. Katie Laird 📧
Administrative Secretary: Mrs. Lori O'Brien 📧
Administrative Secretary: Mrs. Paula Behanna 📧

School Counselors: 
Ms. Lauren Brusil, Grade 8 📧
Mr. Jeffrey Rago, Grade 6 📧
Mrs. Julia Saunders, Grade 7 📧

School Counseling Office Secretary: Mrs. Lori Wheeler 📧

School Support Staff
Mrs. Lauri Miskella, School Psychologist 📧
Ms. Marisa Ferrigno, Intervention Specialist 📧
Mrs. Mariah Noyes, Social Worker 📧

School Nurse: Ms. Tracy McCullough 📧

Security Guard: Mr. Francis Proudfoot 📧

Teams

Team 6 Purple:
Ms. Erica Edwards, English Language Arts, Team Leader 📧
Ms. Amanda Conigliaro, Mathematics 📧
Mrs. Katie Miller,  Reading 📧
Mrs. Laurie Dexter, Science 📧
Mr. Ryan Hart, Social Studies 📧

Team 6 Gold:
Mrs. Cyndi Arsenault, English Language Arts 📧
Mr. Steve Tobitsch, Mathematics 📧
Mr. Zachary Parente, Reading 📧
Mrs. Kate Duffy, Science, Team Leader 📧
Ms. Emily Schuessler, Social Studies 📧

Team 7 Purple:
Mrs. Kelly Csizmadia, English Language Arts 📧
Ms. Jenna Pannese, Mathematics 📧
Mr. Richard Seltenreich, Science 📧
Ms. Erin Rooney, Social Studies, Team Leader 📧

Team 7 Gold:
Mrs. Lesley Kitchener, English Language Arts, Team Leader 📧
Mr. Jeffrey Alterman, Mathematics 📧
Ms. Rebecca Ardito, Science 📧
Ms. Kristine Barrett, Social Studies 📧

Team 8 Purple:
Mrs. Allison Algiere, Language Arts, Team Leader 📧
Mrs. Beth Wilock, Mathematics 📧
Ms. Michelle Han, Science 📧
Mrs. Carolyn Collins, Social Studies 📧

Team 8 Gold:
Ms. Crystal Bogos, Language Arts 📧
Mrs. Betsey Honychurch, Mathematics 📧
Mr. Matthew Nagel, Science, Team Leader 📧
Mrs. Lynn Brown, Social Studies 📧

Adjunct:
Mr. Rodney Arganese, ELL 📧
Ms. Lisa Carino, ELL 📧
Mrs. Jennifer DiDonato, Reading 📧
Mr. Ed Dotoratos, Math 6 📧
Mr. CJ Emanuelson, Science 6, 7 📧
Mrs. Sarah Trotta, Social Studies 6 📧

Unified Arts

Art:
Mr. Nic Venditti 📧

Family/Consumer Science:
Ms. Andrijana Dordevic 📧

Foreign Language:
Ms. Amy Garcia 📧
Mrs. Melissa Rotondo 📧
Mrs. Maria Salcedo-Frulla 📧
Mrs. Brenda Tarek 📧
Ms. Melissa Valendra 📧
Mr. Joshua Watsky 📧

Health/Physical Education:
Ms. Michaela Breakell 📧
Mr. Paulo De Oliveira 📧
Mr. Matt Marx 📧
Mrs. Cortney Zwierlein 📧

Grade 6 - Digital Literacy
Grade 7 - Emerging Technologies
Grade 8 - Digital Innovations

Mr. Andrew Groll 📧

Music:
Band: Mr. Matthew Holmgren 📧
Strings: Mrs. Jennifer Winschel 📧
Chorus: Mrs. Margaret Winters 📧

Reading:
Ms. Nicole Andreson 📧
Mrs. Jennifer DiDonato 📧
Ms. Alyssa Doran  📧
Ms. Leigh Gabriel 📧

Technology Education:
Ms. Janet Cunningham 📧

Technology Integration Specialist
Mrs. Michaela Durand 📧

Library Learning Commons:
Mrs. Judy Grib, Teacher-Librarian 📧

Math Intervention Specialist:
Mrs. Petrina Gunsolley 📧

Department Leaders:
Ms. Rebecca Ardito, Science 📧
Mrs. Carolyn Collins, Social Studies 📧
Mr. Rich Fisco, Special Education 📧
Mrs. Dawn Formanek, Math 📧
Ms. Leigh Gabriel, ELA and Reading 📧
Mrs. Melissa Rotondo, World Language 📧
Ms. Jennifer Winschel, Unified Arts 📧

Special Education

Mr. Rich Fisco, SE Chairperson 📧
Mrs. Brittany Clark, Special Education Teacher 📧
Ms. Kristin Dunkle, Speech-Language Pathologist 📧
Ms. Johanna Fitzpatrick, Special Education Teacher 📧
Mrs. Joan LaBanca - Special Education Teacher 📧
Mrs. April Lang, Special Education Teacher 📧
Ms. Michelle Mitchell, Special Education Teacher/Reading Teacher 📧
Mrs. Paula Newmark, PPS Clerk 📧
Ms. Kayla Plitnick, Speech-Language Pathologist 📧
Mrs. Jenna Saley - Special Education Teacher 📧
Mrs. Rachel Smith, Special Education Teacher 📧

Special Education Paraeducators:         
Mr. Phillip Balestriere Mrs. Lisa McAndrews           
Ms. Kristin Damast Mrs. Theresa Palmieri
Mrs. Melissa Daniele Mrs. Elizabeth Polzello
Mrs. Lavanya Devanaboyina  Mrs. Patty Procaccini
Ms. Deb Golfis Mrs. Kristina Rapaj
Mrs. Tracy Gramesty Mrs. Kimberlee Rieger
Ms. Amy Hoffkins Mrs. Sarah Sajjad
Mrs. Kelly Kimball Mrs. Monika Sinha
Mrs. Tracey Lepore Mr. Jeffrey Weber
  Mr. Zach Voytek



 

 

 

 




Custodial Staff: 
Mr. Ramon Lopez, Head Custodian
Mr. Pat Conte
Mr. Mike Giampanas
Mr. Zbigniew Jusiak
Mr. Marcus Salvio
Mr. Mike Ward

Food Service: 
Mrs. Sharon Boucher, Supervisor
Ms. Feketa Berisha
Ms. Ann Marie Casey
Mrs. Hala Zakhour